812 E Maple St Marceline, MO 64658
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 E Maple St, Marceline, MO 64658 and is currently estimated at $211,956, approximately $72 per square foot. 812 E Maple St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Dean Edgar
Bought by
Barrett Deborah K Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Harry N and Taylor Earlene D
Bought by
Dean Edgar and Dean Lucy Edgar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Bought by
Taylor Harry N and Taylor Earlene D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Deborah K Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dean Edgar | $125,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Harry N | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $20,180 | $3,781 | $16,399 |
| 2024 | $12 | $19,399 | $3,781 | $15,618 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $19,399 | $3,781 | $15,618 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $18,126 | $3,781 | $14,345 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $18,126 | $3,781 | $14,345 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $18,126 | $3,781 | $14,345 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $18,126 | $3,781 | $14,345 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $17,708 | $3,154 | $14,554 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,689 | $3,363 | $14,326 |
| 2011 | -- | $91,100 | $16,600 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map