812 E Melton St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 E Melton St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $247,514, approximately $95 per square foot. 812 E Melton St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Hudson PEP Elementary School, and Foster Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Charlotte and Johnson Herman
Bought by
Sanchez Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Johnson Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Coleman Margine
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Javier | -- | Ustc | |
| Johnson Charlotte | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Javier | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $200,070 | $6,090 | $193,980 |
| 2024 | $39 | $192,850 | $6,230 | $186,620 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $190,230 | $6,300 | $183,930 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $154,210 | $4,500 | $149,710 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $138,410 | $4,400 | $134,010 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $136,890 | $4,500 | $132,390 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $133,960 | $4,500 | $129,460 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $134,310 | $4,600 | $129,710 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $133,230 | $4,600 | $128,630 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $129,080 | $4,500 | $124,580 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $128,300 | $4,500 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,720 | $4,600 | $126,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map