Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Hesche
Greenridge Realty (Saranac)
(616) 443-3072
46 in this area
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $182,000
Cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring a durable steel roof and low-maintenance design. Includes a nice garage and a clean cement driveway. Easy living with everything you need in a manageable space. Wood Floors in the bedrooms too!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Greenridge Realty (Saranac) License #6506049603 Listed on: 05/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deeren Daniel O | $171,500 | Next Door Title Agcy Llc | |
| Pine Ridge Development Group Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deeren Daniel O | $154,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Sold | $171,500 | +7.2% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | For Sale | $160,000 | +178.3% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | Sold | $57,500 | -15.4% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | For Sale | $68,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $57,800 | $11,400 | $46,400 |
| 2024 | $13 | $57,800 | $11,400 | $46,400 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $38,800 | $8,400 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $34,800 | $7,400 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $29,900 | $7,400 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $29,900 | $7,400 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $29,700 | $6,200 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $22,800 | $5,500 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $22,800 | $5,500 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $20,600 | $5,000 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,600 | $5,000 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | $993 | $20,000 | $6,200 | $13,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Hesche
Greenridge Realty (Saranac)
(616) 443-3072
46 in this area
182 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Clara Deeren (Suzanne)
Greenridge Realty (Lowell)
(616) 897-9239
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cathy Hoppough
KW Rivertown Hoppough
(616) 915-2890
206 in this area
436 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25024248
APN: 202-160-000-135-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.