812 Golfview Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $416,489 - $496,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Golfview Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $454,122, approximately $133 per square foot. 812 Golfview Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Unioto Elementary School, Unioto Middle School, and Unioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Pfeifer Mark W and Pfeifer Nicki S
Bought by
Shafiq Mohammad P and Alam Shahla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2005
Sold by
Golf View Inc
Bought by
Pfeifer Mark W and Pfeifer Nicki S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafiq Mohammad P | $265,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Pfeifer Mark W | $8,550 | Chicago Title Of Ross County |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shafiq Mohammad P | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,118 | $122,330 | $13,560 | $108,770 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $119,410 | $13,560 | $105,850 |
| 2022 | $4,209 | $119,410 | $13,560 | $105,850 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $96,240 | $11,030 | $85,210 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $96,240 | $11,030 | $85,210 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $96,240 | $11,030 | $85,210 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $88,410 | $11,030 | $77,380 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $88,410 | $11,030 | $77,380 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $88,410 | $11,030 | $77,380 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $78,490 | $11,030 | $67,460 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $78,490 | $11,030 | $67,460 |
| 2013 | $2,928 | $78,490 | $11,030 | $67,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map