812 Grayson St Norfolk, VA 23523
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Grayson St, Norfolk, VA 23523 and is currently estimated at $319,378, approximately $146 per square foot. 812 Grayson St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including St. Helena Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $305,100 | $49,500 | $255,600 |
| 2024 | $3,708 | $301,500 | $49,500 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $265,800 | $49,500 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $239,900 | $34,200 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $213,500 | $29,700 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $210,800 | $27,000 | $183,800 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $203,000 | $27,000 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $192,000 | $27,000 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $189,700 | $27,000 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $206,400 | $27,000 | $179,400 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $206,400 | $27,000 | $179,400 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $206,400 | $27,000 | $179,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map