RENTED OCT 10, 2025

812 Handsome Cab Ln Unit 204 Melbourne, FL 32940

Suntree Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $305,908

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,811 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2014

Last sale price $147,500 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,926 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2025

We are back with a NEW LOOK! NEW LVP flooring installed throughout the condo.
Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Suntree. Centrally located with convenient access to shopping, entertainment, and major roadways. Bonus room can be used as a den, study, or third bedroom. Freshly painted, LVP in main living areas, tile in baths. Eat-in kitchen, walk in closets, vaulted ceilings and large screened balcony. Washer & dryer in unit. Private attached garage and parking space. Community pool and facilities are located within easy walking distance of the condo.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Judith Monica

RE/MAX Elite License #3111455 Listed on: 09/25/2025

RE/MAX Elite

Last Renter's Agent

Judith Monica

RE/MAX Elite License #3111455 Listed on: 09/25/2025

RE/MAX Elite

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 4,792

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,811 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • Property Available on 4/1/25
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, pest control, sewer, water, hot water
  • The owner pays for association fees, common area maintenance, grounds care, taxes
  • Rent includes trash collection
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-11-00-00518.0-F204.00

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Pest Control, Sewer, Water, Hot Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Taxes
  • Available Date: 2025-04-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • Reso Association Amenities: Pool
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Smoking Prohibited
  • Subdivision Name: Carriage Park Condo Ph IV
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Deposits and Fees Application Fee: 65.0
  • Deposits and Fees Security Deposit: 2300.0
  • Deposits and Fees Association Application Fee: 50.0
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Call Judy at 321-508-3354 to view property. We are back with a NEW LOOK! NEW LVP flooring installed throughout the condo. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Suntree. Centrally located with convenient access to shopping, entertainment, and major roadways. Bonus room can be used as a den, study, or third bedroom. Freshly painted, LVP in main living areas, tile in baths. Eat-in kitchen, walk in closets, vaulted ceilings and large screened balcony. Washer & dryer in unit. Private attached garage and parking space. Community pool and facilities are located within easy walking distance of the condo.
  • General Property Information Water Body Access YN3: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Breakfast Nook
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Acres: 0.11
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Separate Electric Meters, Separate Water Meters

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-11-00-00518.0-F204.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Suntree
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2015
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Brennan Michael T and Brennan Bernadette C
Sold Price
$1,300
Current Estimated Value
$301,977

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$300,677
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$110,625
Outstanding Balance
$85,050
Interest Rate
4.02%
Estimated Equity
$216,927

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Brennan Michael T and Brennan Bernadette C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kissling Kevin C $147,500 Liberty Title Company
Brennan Michael T $131,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kissling Kevin C $110,625
Previous Owner Brennan Michael T $118,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Off Market $2,000 -- --
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Price Changed $1,900 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Price Changed $2,000 -4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Price Changed $2,100 -4.5% $1 / Sq Ft
04/13/2025 04/13/25 Price Changed $2,200 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 For Rent $2,300 +21.1% --
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
03/07/2024 03/07/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2024 03/06/24 For Rent $1,900 +26.7% --
03/19/2018 03/19/18 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
03/19/2018 03/19/18 Under Contract -- -- --
02/26/2018 02/26/18 For Rent $1,500 +15.4% --
02/06/2015 02/06/15 Rented $1,300 -7.1% --
01/07/2015 01/07/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/02/2015 01/02/15 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
12/09/2014 12/09/14 Sold $147,500 -7.2% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2014 11/02/14 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2014 08/07/14 For Sale $159,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,777 $276,140 -- --
2024 $3,646 $276,140 -- --
2023 $3,646 $269,510 -- --
2022 $3,227 $246,930 $0 $0
2021 $3,019 $194,390 $0 $194,390
2020 $2,843 $181,660 $0 $181,660
2019 $2,877 $181,660 $0 $181,660
2018 $2,769 $171,190 $0 $171,190
2017 $2,616 $152,800 $0 $152,800
2016 $2,507 $138,670 $0 $0
2015 $2,440 $128,400 $0 $0
2014 $1,489 $107,450 $0 $0

MLS Number: 1041818

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-11-00-00518.0-F204.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.