812 Hartman Ave Temple, PA 19560
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Hartman Ave, Temple, PA 19560 and is currently estimated at $215,819, approximately $224 per square foot. 812 Hartman Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including C E Cole Intermediate School, Muhlenberg Elementary Center, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Loy Douglas R and Loy Sandra L
Bought by
Loy Douglas R and Loy Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Bought by
Loy Douglas R and Loy Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loy Douglas R | -- | None Available | |
| Loy Douglas R | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $66,000 | $32,500 | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $66,000 | $32,500 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $66,000 | $32,500 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $66,000 | $32,500 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $66,000 | $32,500 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $66,000 | $32,500 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $4,568 | $66,000 | $32,500 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $66,000 | $32,500 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $66,000 | $32,500 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $800 | $66,000 | $32,500 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | $800 | $66,000 | $32,500 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $800 | $66,000 | $32,500 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map