812 Irving Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Irving Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $232,582, approximately $162 per square foot. 812 Irving Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Murphy Melanie J
Bought by
Swindell Timothy and Swindell Janette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2013
Sold by
Murphy Sean
Bought by
Murphy Melanie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Newlon Thomas R and Newlon Erika A
Bought by
Murphy Sean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Sniezek Gary W
Bought by
Newlon Thomas R and Newlon Erika A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swindell Timothy | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Murphy Melanie J | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Sean | $85,500 | Frederick Xlander | |
| Newlon Thomas R | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,162 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2024 | $5,363 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $5,223 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2022 | $5,446 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $4,100 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $3,789 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map