812 Isabel St Anthony, TX 79821
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Isabel St, Anthony, TX 79821 and is currently estimated at $252,787, approximately $139 per square foot. 812 Isabel St is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Anthony Elementary School, Anthony Middle School, and Anthony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Zia Homes Inc
Bought by
Gutierrez Melinda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,908
Outstanding Balance
$98,991
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Escobar Enrique
Bought by
Zia Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,908
Outstanding Balance
$98,991
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,796
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Melinda F | -- | None Available | |
| Zia Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Melinda F | $147,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,007 | $206,287 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,007 | $187,534 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $170,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $154,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $161,999 | $30,940 | $131,059 |
| 2020 | $3,649 | $128,087 | $30,940 | $97,147 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $127,447 | $30,940 | $96,507 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $130,412 | $30,940 | $99,472 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $126,087 | $30,940 | $95,147 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $126,087 | $30,940 | $95,147 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $128,049 | $30,940 | $97,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map