812 Lenox Rd Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,851 - $777,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Lenox Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $739,963, approximately $511 per square foot. 812 Lenox Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 268 Emma Lazarus, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Kings Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Phyllisita and Robertson Phyllisita
Bought by
Bailey Yashica and Campbell Phyllisita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Jones Inez P and Jones Leo V
Bought by
Robertson Phyllisita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,850
Outstanding Balance
$22,966
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$716,997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Yashica | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Yashica | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Phyllisita | $319,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Phyllisita | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Phyllisita | $47,850 | |
| Closed | Robertson Phyllisita | $47,850 | |
| Open | Robertson Phyllisita | $255,200 | |
| Closed | Robertson Phyllisita | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,967 | $63,540 | $14,880 | $48,660 |
| 2025 | $4,495 | $54,000 | $14,880 | $39,120 |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $42,660 | $14,880 | $27,780 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $50,640 | $14,880 | $35,760 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $41,460 | $14,880 | $26,580 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $44,700 | $14,880 | $29,820 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $37,740 | $14,880 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $37,740 | $14,880 | $22,860 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $21,744 | $11,672 | $10,072 |
| 2017 | $4,045 | $21,312 | $11,342 | $9,970 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $20,176 | $11,970 | $8,206 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $19,270 | $11,541 | $7,729 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $18,180 | $13,080 | $5,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map