812 Leyden Ln Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,463,405
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,130
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Leyden Ln, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $1,316,351, approximately $420 per square foot. 812 Leyden Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
2100 Central Park Inc
Bought by
Kim Daniel A and Kim Teresa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,250
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,060,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Mitten Roger C and Mitten Elizabeth P
Bought by
2100 N Central Park Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$843,600
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Block Christopher R and Block Sheryl L
Bought by
Mitten Roger C and Mitten Elizabeth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Daniel A | $1,265,000 | Multiple | |
| 2100 N Central Park Inc | $475,000 | Cti | |
| Mitten Roger C | $309,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Daniel A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 2100 N Central Park Inc | $843,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitten Roger C | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,362 | $130,755 | $17,640 | $113,115 |
| 2024 | $21,362 | $97,457 | $14,700 | $82,757 |
| 2023 | $20,743 | $97,457 | $14,700 | $82,757 |
| 2022 | $20,743 | $100,000 | $14,700 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $17,951 | $72,426 | $10,500 | $61,926 |
| 2020 | $17,716 | $72,426 | $10,500 | $61,926 |
| 2019 | $17,373 | $79,589 | $10,500 | $69,089 |
| 2018 | $16,958 | $74,715 | $8,820 | $65,895 |
| 2017 | $17,732 | $80,028 | $8,820 | $71,208 |
| 2016 | $17,890 | $84,803 | $8,820 | $75,983 |
| 2015 | $15,409 | $64,692 | $7,350 | $57,342 |
| 2014 | $15,177 | $64,692 | $7,350 | $57,342 |
| 2013 | $14,480 | $64,692 | $7,350 | $57,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map