812 Lindsey St Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $56,503 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Lindsey St, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $91,376, approximately $55 per square foot. 812 Lindsey St is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Lewing Bobby Lynn and Lewing Clara Sue
Bought by
Willis Cindy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Cindy Ann | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $4,563 | $563 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | $468 | $4,563 | $563 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $452 | $4,300 | $300 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $452 | $4,300 | $300 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $452 | $4,300 | $300 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $451 | $4,300 | $300 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $452 | $4,300 | $300 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $452 | $4,300 | $300 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $452 | $4,300 | $300 | $4,000 |