Seller's Agent in 2025
Diana Dunham
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(765) 623-7113
2 in this area
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $209,538
Charming 3-Bedroom Ranch Home in Frankton. Nestled on a serene .30-acre lot in the heart of Frankton, this inviting ranch home offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern amenities. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. As you step inside, you're greeted by a cozy living room featuring a gas fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The wide hallway effortlessly guides you to the bedrooms, ensuring privacy and convenience. The kitchen, comes complete with all appliances. Adjacent to the kitchen is a formal dining room, ideal for hosting family gatherings and dinner parties. A sliding glass door opens to an expansive patio, partially covered by a canopy, providing a shaded retreat for outdoor dining and relaxation. The backyard is a private oasis, enclosed by a privacy fence, and features a firepit for cozy nights under the stars and a storage shed for your gardening tools. The highlight of the outdoor space is the round trough, offering a refreshing escape during those hot summer days. For the hobbyist or DIY enthusiast, the 2-car attached garage includes a dedicated workshop area. The large front porch invites you to unwind and enjoy the peaceful surroundings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE License #RB14040772 Listed on: 03/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hostetler David Lee | -- | Absolute Title Inc | |
| Osborn Kevin | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Skinner Roberta L | -- | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $62,957 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Sold | $180,000 | -10.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -9.1% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | +175.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Sold | $80,000 | +60.3% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2021 10/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $134,800 | $27,500 | $107,300 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $129,000 | $27,500 | $101,500 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $106,800 | $14,500 | $92,300 |
| 2022 | $991 | $98,100 | $13,700 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $889 | $91,000 | $13,700 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $866 | $86,800 | $13,000 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $792 | $84,600 | $13,000 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $77,200 | $13,000 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $675 | $77,300 | $13,000 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $755 | $80,900 | $13,000 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | $720 | $79,600 | $13,000 | $66,600 |
| 2013 | $720 | $79,600 | $13,000 | $66,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Diana Dunham
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(765) 623-7113
2 in this area
148 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sarah White
Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Diana Martin
NonMember MEIAR
(765) 747-7197
8 in this area
3,577 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22024557
APN: 48-08-06-100-127.000-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.