812 Main St Osterville, MA 2655
Osterville Neighborhood
Studio
20
Baths
7,968
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Main St, Osterville, MA 2655. 812 Main St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
812 Corp
Bought by
Blcr Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,300,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,786,995
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
218 Corp
Bought by
812 Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blcr Holdings Llc | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| 812 Corp | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blcr Holdings Llc | $10,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 812 Corp | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 812 Corp | $1,170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,210 | $1,546,200 | $553,000 | $993,200 |
| 2024 | $10,748 | $1,518,100 | $553,000 | $965,100 |
| 2023 | $11,689 | $1,518,100 | $553,000 | $965,100 |
| 2022 | $13,152 | $1,486,100 | $497,700 | $988,400 |
| 2021 | $14,341 | $1,486,100 | $497,700 | $988,400 |
| 2020 | $14,231 | $1,409,000 | $451,300 | $957,700 |
| 2019 | $14,781 | $1,422,600 | $451,300 | $971,300 |
| 2018 | $14,604 | $1,415,100 | $451,300 | $963,800 |
| 2017 | $13,760 | $1,395,500 | $451,300 | $944,200 |
| 2016 | $13,853 | $1,385,300 | $451,300 | $934,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,004,600 | $387,000 | $617,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map