812 Maple St Marshall, IL 62441
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $185,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Maple St, Marshall, IL 62441 and is currently estimated at $129,667. 812 Maple St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,556 | $29,573 | $4,608 | $24,965 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $29,573 | $4,608 | $24,965 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $26,404 | $4,114 | $22,290 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $24,677 | $3,845 | $20,832 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $24,677 | $3,845 | $20,832 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $24,677 | $3,845 | $20,832 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $25,237 | $3,932 | $21,305 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $24,677 | $3,845 | $20,832 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $26,974 | $3,950 | $23,024 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $24,690 | $2,280 | $22,410 |
| 2013 | $1,415 | $23,860 | $2,205 | $21,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map