812 Marblehead Dr Unit 3 Naples, FL 34104
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $432,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Marblehead Dr Unit 3, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $413,437, approximately $316 per square foot. 812 Marblehead Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Calusa Park Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Viglianco Mike J and Viglianco Gladys L
Bought by
Larson James L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,236
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$374,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Montclair Bldg Corp
Bought by
Viglianco Mike J and Viglianco Gladys L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson James L | $130,000 | -- | |
| Viglianco Mike J | $135,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records