812 Margaret St Reading, PA 19611
Estimated Value: $261,059 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Margaret St, Reading, PA 19611 and is currently estimated at $302,515, approximately $169 per square foot. 812 Margaret St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Millmont Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Amrad Llc
Bought by
Haidary Barialay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Taveras Nicholas and Taveras Maria
Bought by
Amrad Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Taveras Nicholas and Taveras Maria
Bought by
Kab Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Egziabher Teklu and Kehede Abehayhue
Bought by
Taveras Nicholas and Taveras Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,200
Interest Rate
7.01%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haidary Barialay | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Amrad Llc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Kab Loan Services Llc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Taveras Nicholas | $86,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taveras Nicholas | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $87,200 | $29,900 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $87,200 | $29,900 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $87,200 | $29,900 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $87,200 | $29,900 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $87,200 | $29,900 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $87,200 | $29,900 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $87,200 | $29,900 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $87,200 | $29,900 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $87,200 | $29,900 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $87,200 | $29,900 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $87,200 | $29,900 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $87,200 | $29,900 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map