Seller's Agent in 2021
Abbie Gibbs
Greenberg Realty
(701) 772-6641
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,083 - $312,000
Cute 1 level 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/ 2 stall garage, NO basement. Home located near UND! Large fenced in backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julius Paul | $231,640 | None Available | |
| Kuen Berg Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Howes Dean | $172,200 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Julius Paul | $185,312 | |
| Previous Owner | Howes Dean | $163,590 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2014 08/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $123,000 | $23,500 | $99,500 |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $118,000 | $23,500 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $114,950 | $23,500 | $91,450 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $107,600 | $19,700 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $108,650 | $19,700 | $88,950 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $100,900 | $16,950 | $83,950 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $100,900 | $16,950 | $83,950 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Abbie Gibbs
Greenberg Realty
(701) 772-6641
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tim Bernhardt
Crary Real Estate
(218) 230-4395
268 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jack Wadhawan
Crary Real Estate
(218) 791-5184
191 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
KYM ENLOW
Greenberg Realty
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21-734
APN: 44290500149000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.