812 N 28th St Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 N 28th St, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $233,364, approximately $126 per square foot. 812 N 28th St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,494 | $60,737 | $3,593 | $57,144 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $54,229 | $3,208 | $51,021 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $53,333 | $3,155 | $50,178 |
| 2021 | $384 | $3,897 | $2,898 | $999 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $14,099 | $3,003 | $11,096 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $27,450 | $2,898 | $24,552 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $27,450 | $2,898 | $24,552 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $27,450 | $2,898 | $24,552 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $27,450 | $2,898 | $24,552 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $27,450 | $2,898 | $24,552 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $27,450 | $2,898 | $24,552 |
| 2013 | $1,900 | $27,450 | $2,898 | $24,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map