812 N 9th St Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $554,530
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 N 9th St, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $554,530, approximately $770 per square foot. 812 N 9th St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Phillip Edward and Wilson Brenda Kay
Bought by
Wilson Mobile Home Park Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$709,933
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$155,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Nelda P
Bought by
Wilson Phillip Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Mobile Home Park Llc | $505,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Phillip Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Mobile Home Park Llc | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,184 | $114,069 | $14,258 | $99,811 |
| 2023 | $8,232 | $101,847 | $12,730 | $89,117 |
| 2022 | $8,232 | $188,152 | $40,532 | $147,620 |
| 2021 | $5,844 | $66,955 | $12,520 | $54,435 |
| 2020 | $5,775 | $69,372 | $12,972 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $5,667 | $66,955 | $12,520 | $54,435 |
| 2018 | $5,566 | $66,955 | $12,520 | $54,435 |
| 2017 | $5,548 | $66,955 | $12,520 | $54,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map