812 N Charles St Lima, OH 45805
Central Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $99,922
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 N Charles St, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $79,981, approximately $58 per square foot. 812 N Charles St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Neth Properties Llc
Bought by
Blue Chip Housing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,110,028
Outstanding Balance
$597,077
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$517,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Nalley Michael T and Nalley Ann M
Bought by
Neth Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Weakland Jerry
Bought by
Nalley Michael and Nalley Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1991
Bought by
Weakland Jerry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Chip Housing Llc | $1,304,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Neth Properties Llc | $23,500 | Attorney | |
| Nalley Michael | $31,000 | -- | |
| Weakland Jerry E | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Chip Housing Llc | $1,110,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $592 | $14,990 | $1,930 | $13,060 |
| 2023 | $593 | $13,130 | $1,680 | $11,450 |
| 2022 | $595 | $13,130 | $1,680 | $11,450 |
| 2021 | $629 | $13,130 | $1,680 | $11,450 |
| 2020 | $387 | $6,660 | $1,650 | $5,010 |
| 2019 | $387 | $6,660 | $1,650 | $5,010 |
| 2018 | $386 | $6,660 | $1,650 | $5,010 |
| 2017 | $388 | $6,660 | $1,650 | $5,010 |
| 2016 | $394 | $6,660 | $1,650 | $5,010 |
| 2015 | $456 | $6,660 | $1,650 | $5,010 |
| 2014 | $456 | $7,810 | $1,720 | $6,090 |
| 2013 | $445 | $7,810 | $1,720 | $6,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map