812 NE 8th Ave Delray Beach, FL 33483
Seacrest Neighborhood
5
Beds
6
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 812 NE 8th Ave, Delray Beach, FL 33483. 812 NE 8th Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Plumosa School of the Arts, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,614 | $749,507 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,614 | $758,689 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,952 | $689,717 | $727,680 | $142,989 |
| 2022 | $12,913 | $627,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,375 | $481,100 | $391,500 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $9,024 | $490,232 | $391,500 | $98,732 |
| 2019 | $8,792 | $503,732 | $405,000 | $98,732 |
| 2018 | $7,241 | $368,054 | $272,889 | $95,165 |
| 2017 | $6,529 | $299,007 | $218,311 | $80,696 |
| 2016 | $6,268 | $251,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,780 | $228,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,523 | $207,879 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map