812 Nott St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $345,278
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Nott St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $333,570, approximately $260 per square foot. 812 Nott St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Alpert Rosemary D and Delucco Thomas F
Bought by
Maynard Heidi L and Maynard Jeremy I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Heidi L | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maynard Heidi L | $206,878 | |
| Closed | Maynard Heidi L | $201,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,284 | $200,980 | $98,000 | $102,980 |
| 2024 | $5,659 | $130,940 | $65,100 | $65,840 |
| 2023 | $5,471 | $130,940 | $65,100 | $65,840 |
| 2022 | $5,379 | $130,940 | $65,100 | $65,840 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $130,940 | $65,100 | $65,840 |
| 2020 | $5,328 | $130,940 | $65,100 | $65,840 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $130,940 | $65,100 | $65,840 |
| 2018 | $5,391 | $132,200 | $61,800 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $132,200 | $61,800 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $5,095 | $132,200 | $61,800 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | $5,049 | $132,200 | $61,800 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | $4,857 | $132,200 | $61,800 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map