812 Parsons Rd Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $1,264,158 - $1,736,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,434
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Parsons Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $1,521,790, approximately $625 per square foot. 812 Parsons Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School, and The Village School - Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,525 | $715,400 | $318,000 | $397,400 |
| 2024 | $20,060 | $715,400 | $318,000 | $397,400 |
| 2023 | $19,552 | $715,400 | $318,000 | $397,400 |
| 2022 | $19,552 | $715,400 | $318,000 | $397,400 |
| 2021 | $19,373 | $715,400 | $318,000 | $397,400 |
| 2020 | $18,865 | $715,400 | $318,000 | $397,400 |
| 2019 | $18,579 | $715,400 | $318,000 | $397,400 |
| 2018 | $18,350 | $715,400 | $318,000 | $397,400 |
| 2017 | $18,157 | $715,400 | $318,000 | $397,400 |
| 2016 | $17,713 | $715,400 | $318,000 | $397,400 |
| 2015 | $17,406 | $715,400 | $318,000 | $397,400 |
| 2014 | $17,062 | $715,400 | $318,000 | $397,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map