Seller's Agent in 2025
Joan Schoenoff
Lakes Area Realty Hudson
(651) 587-9435
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $309,321
This wonderful one level home is in a 55+ community with lawn care and snow removal provided for easy living. Home is well maintained and clean. New washer and custom blinds. Kitchen has granite countertops and tile backsplash. Nice location in Shakopee near entertainment, shopping and dining. Spacious rooms with plenty of storage. Check out this great home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grussing Kathryn A | $295,000 | Scott County Abstract & Title | |
| Pauling Nancy C | $288,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Dollerschell A Dale | $229,250 | -- | |
| Pauling Nancy Nancy | $288,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pauling Nancy C | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Pauling Nancy Nancy | $146,299 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2024 11/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,988 | $312,400 | $101,200 | $211,200 |
| 2025 | $2,988 | $313,600 | $101,200 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $299,200 | $96,300 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $295,000 | $94,500 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $297,200 | $96,700 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $239,100 | $75,800 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $194,800 | $44,900 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $206,100 | $47,500 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joan Schoenoff
Lakes Area Realty Hudson
(651) 587-9435
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Randy Kubes
Kubes Realty Inc
(612) 599-7440
108 in this area
503 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6628986
APN: 27-377-006-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.