812 S 1250 E Loogootee, IN 47553
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 S 1250 E, Loogootee, IN 47553 and is currently estimated at $243,221, approximately $213 per square foot. 812 S 1250 E is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Barr Reeve Primary Grade School, Barr Reeve Elementary School, and Barr-Reeve Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $175,400 | $9,000 | $166,400 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $170,700 | $9,000 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $163,800 | $9,000 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $954 | $139,700 | $9,000 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $860 | $128,400 | $9,000 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $776 | $121,900 | $9,000 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $697 | $117,000 | $9,000 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $697 | $115,000 | $9,000 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $645 | $111,500 | $9,000 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $570 | $107,600 | $7,500 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $562 | $111,000 | $7,500 | $103,500 |
| 2013 | $562 | $107,400 | $7,500 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map