812 S 690 E Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $490,502
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 S 690 E, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $479,876, approximately $398 per square foot. 812 S 690 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Elementary School, Spanish Fork Jr High School, and Spanish Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Sunrise Building Company L L C
Bought by
Stamm Ronnie K and Stamm Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,950
Outstanding Balance
$9,579
Interest Rate
8.42%
Estimated Equity
$470,297
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm Ronnie K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stamm Ronnie K | $118,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $251,735 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $227,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $227,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $226,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $306,400 | $108,900 | $197,500 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $281,900 | $99,000 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $267,800 | $84,900 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $236,800 | $77,800 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $122,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $106,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $101,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $92,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map