812 S Natalie Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $234,951
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 S Natalie Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $228,488, approximately $172 per square foot. 812 S Natalie Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Diamond S Investments Llc
Bought by
Vanepp Madelaine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,322
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Ross Kenneth E
Bought by
Ross Mary C and The Mary C Ross Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Herron Shelly Anne
Bought by
Ross Kenneth E and Kenneth E Ross Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanepp Madelaine E | -- | Continental Title | |
| Ross Mary C | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Herron Shelly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanepp Madelaine E | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herron Shelly | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $33,350 | $8,550 | $24,800 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $27,150 | $3,800 | $23,350 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $27,150 | $3,800 | $23,350 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $23,810 | $3,800 | $20,010 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $23,810 | $3,800 | $20,010 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $21,660 | $3,800 | $17,860 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $21,660 | $3,800 | $17,860 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $20,840 | $3,800 | $17,040 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $20,840 | $3,800 | $17,040 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $20,840 | $3,800 | $17,040 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $20,840 | $3,800 | $17,040 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $20,650 | $3,800 | $16,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map