PENDING
$6K PRICE DROP
812 Sanderson Dr Durham, NC 27704
Duke Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,359/month
Total Views
3,813
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$193
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- No HOA
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Main Floor Bedroom
About This Home
Check out this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Horton Hills neighborhood. You will love the fully equipped kitchen! The primary bedroom includes gorgeous ensuite bathroom and walk in closet! Schedule your showing today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,784
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R-10
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Composition Roof
- Aluminum Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,987 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 172938
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $407,598 | $115,200 | $292,398 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $203,850 | $38,400 | $165,450 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $203,850 | $38,400 | $165,450 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $203,850 | $38,400 | $165,450 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $203,850 | $38,400 | $165,450 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $203,850 | $38,400 | $165,450 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $203,850 | $38,400 | $165,450 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $170,896 | $28,800 | $142,096 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $170,896 | $28,800 | $142,096 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $170,896 | $28,800 | $142,096 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $176,226 | $28,111 | $148,115 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $176,226 | $28,111 | $148,115 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $383,200 | -1.5% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $389,000 | +16.1% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $335,100 | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | $335,100 | +4.7% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | For Sale | $320,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2021 07/24/21 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
Source: Doorify MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $367,500 | Mainstay National Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $338,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $335,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $177,500 | New Conventional |
Source: Public Records
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10140864
APN: 172938