812 Serben Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $229,722
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Serben Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $221,431, approximately $200 per square foot. 812 Serben Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
John And Margaret Schoenfeld Living Trus and Schoenfeld John Jeffrey
Bought by
Freeman Abby Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Schoenfeld John E and Schoenfeld Margaret A
Bought by
Schoenfeld John E and Schoenfeld Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Schoenfeld John E and Schoenfeld Margaret Ann
Bought by
Schoenfeld John E and Schoenfeld Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Abby Marie | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schoenfeld John E | -- | -- | |
| Schoenfeld John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $59,798 | $10,815 | $48,983 |
| 2024 | $2,887 | $59,798 | $10,815 | $48,983 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $59,798 | $10,815 | $48,983 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $42,106 | $10,889 | $31,217 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $42,106 | $10,889 | $31,217 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $42,106 | $10,889 | $31,217 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $36,299 | $9,387 | $26,912 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $36,299 | $9,387 | $26,912 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $36,299 | $9,387 | $26,912 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $36,474 | $9,692 | $26,782 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $36,474 | $9,692 | $26,782 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $36,474 | $9,692 | $26,782 |
| 2013 | $1,820 | $38,396 | $10,203 | $28,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map