812 Spokane St Lamont, WA 99017
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Spokane St, Lamont, WA 99017 and is currently estimated at $180,000, approximately $183 per square foot. 812 Spokane St is a home located in Whitman County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Smith Michael
Bought by
Lombardi Lavella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardi Lavella | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $33,316 | $4,600 | $28,716 |
| 2024 | $268 | $28,970 | $4,000 | $24,970 |
| 2023 | $310 | $28,970 | $4,000 | $24,970 |
| 2022 | $312 | $28,970 | $4,000 | $24,970 |
| 2021 | $308 | $28,970 | $4,000 | $24,970 |
| 2020 | $296 | $28,970 | $4,000 | $24,970 |
| 2019 | $289 | $28,970 | $4,000 | $24,970 |
| 2018 | $351 | $28,970 | $4,000 | $24,970 |
| 2017 | $341 | $28,970 | $4,000 | $24,970 |
| 2016 | $341 | $28,970 | $4,000 | $24,970 |
| 2015 | $319 | $28,970 | $4,000 | $24,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,700 | $4,000 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map