812 Sunset Cir Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
893
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Sunset Cir, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $282,833, approximately $316 per square foot. 812 Sunset Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Urso Pamela V
Bought by
Gomez Maria Delrosario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Martin Gary F and Martin Dorothy E
Bought by
Urso Pamela V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Maria Delrosario | $178,000 | Pntn | |
| Urso Pamela V | $160,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Maria Delrosario | $160,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Urso Pamela V | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $25,000 | $5,040 | $19,960 |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $21,000 | $3,600 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $21,000 | $3,600 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $21,000 | $3,600 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $4,365 | $15,271 | $2,520 | $12,751 |
| 2020 | $4,373 | $15,271 | $2,520 | $12,751 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $17,159 | $2,520 | $14,639 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $15,018 | $2,160 | $12,858 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $15,018 | $2,160 | $12,858 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $15,018 | $2,160 | $12,858 |
| 2015 | $3,805 | $13,350 | $1,980 | $11,370 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $13,350 | $1,980 | $11,370 |
| 2013 | $3,629 | $13,350 | $1,980 | $11,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map