812 W Jackson Blvd Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $296,961
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 W Jackson Blvd, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $276,990, approximately $125 per square foot. 812 W Jackson Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Grant William and Grant Susan
Bought by
Cheney Robert A and Cheney Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,291
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheney Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheney Robert A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $25,240 | $1,830 | $23,410 |
| 2024 | $12 | $24,040 | $1,740 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $24,040 | $1,740 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $22,150 | $1,600 | $20,550 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $22,150 | $1,600 | $20,550 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $22,150 | $1,600 | $20,550 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $22,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $22,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $22,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $22,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $22,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $22,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map