E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Cowley
TCT West Property Management Services, LLC
(480) 242-5498
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $480,959
Beautiful 3 Bed/2 Bath Home on desirable Corner Lot - in Prime Mesa Location!
Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home. This home features elegant travertine flooring throughout, granite countertops in the kitchen, with double ovens, and a cozy fireplace in living room. A large yard with RV gate for extra parking, and Flagstone patio. Enjoy energy efficiency with dual pane windows. In 2024 owner installed fresh attic insulation, new water heater, new water softener and new dishwasher. In 2025 new A/C unit installed. Spacious layout ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Just minutes from ASU, Sky Harbor Airport, shopping, restaurants, and major freeways—this home offers unbeatable convenience and lifestyle.
Don't miss your chance to own this move-in ready home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TCT West Property Management Services, LLC License #BR513758000 Listed on: 07/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Justin | $475,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Helmstetter Rachel | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kallstrom Ervin C | -- | -- | |
| Erickson Phil A | $254,950 | Equity Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Justin | $466,396 | |
| Previous Owner | Helmstetter Rachel | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Phil A | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Sold | $475,000 | -2.9% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Price Changed | $489,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $489,000 | -1.0% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $494,000 | +97.6% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2015 06/09/15 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $19,378 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $18,455 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $34,970 | $6,990 | $27,980 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $26,150 | $5,230 | $20,920 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $24,270 | $4,850 | $19,420 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $22,770 | $4,550 | $18,220 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $20,780 | $4,150 | $16,630 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $19,310 | $3,860 | $15,450 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $18,170 | $3,630 | $14,540 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $18,070 | $3,610 | $14,460 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $16,370 | $3,270 | $13,100 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Cowley
TCT West Property Management Services, LLC
(480) 242-5498
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jacquelyn Grant
Real Broker
(480) 330-3468
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kevin Kelker
Keller Williams Realty East Valley
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kristy Martinez
Bliss Realty & Investments
(623) 703-8001
236 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6899582
APN: 302-04-583
Ask me questions while you tour the home.