812 W Main St Harrisville, WV 26362
Estimated Value: $65,489 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 W Main St, Harrisville, WV 26362 and is currently estimated at $99,163, approximately $108 per square foot. 812 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Ritchie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Dye Dyanna L
Bought by
Duelley Denise J and Duelley Jerry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duelley Denise J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $26 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $31 | $2,100 | $1,800 | $300 |
| 2021 | $309 | $21,000 | $12,600 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $304 | $20,640 | $12,600 | $8,040 |
| 2019 | $301 | $20,460 | $12,600 | $7,860 |
| 2018 | $294 | $20,160 | $12,600 | $7,560 |
| 2017 | $291 | $19,920 | $12,600 | $7,320 |
| 2016 | $331 | $22,620 | $12,600 | $10,020 |
| 2015 | $301 | $22,260 | $12,600 | $9,660 |
| 2014 | $301 | $20,460 | $11,400 | $9,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map