812 W Oahu Ln Tucson, AZ 85756
Estimated Value: $194,359 - $262,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 W Oahu Ln, Tucson, AZ 85756 and is currently estimated at $234,090, approximately $196 per square foot. 812 W Oahu Ln is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Santa Clara Elementary School, Challenger Middle School, and Desert View High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,186 | $9,808 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,186 | $9,341 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $8,897 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $872 | $8,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $856 | $8,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $878 | $7,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $885 | $7,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $873 | $10,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $863 | $6,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $842 | $6,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $791 | $6,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $716 | $5,735 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map