812 Yosemite Cir Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,284 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Yosemite Cir, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $401,821, approximately $224 per square foot. 812 Yosemite Cir is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Fearrington John Thomas and Fearrington Annabell Marsh
Bought by
Fearrington Thomas Wayne and Thomas Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fearrington Thomas Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,915 | $394,955 | $150,000 | $244,955 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $242,027 | $56,062 | $185,965 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $242,027 | $56,062 | $185,965 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $242,027 | $56,062 | $185,965 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $242,027 | $56,062 | $185,965 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $242,027 | $56,062 | $185,965 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $242,027 | $56,062 | $185,965 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $162,409 | $29,900 | $132,509 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $162,409 | $29,900 | $132,509 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $162,409 | $29,900 | $132,509 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $185,136 | $35,800 | $149,336 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $185,136 | $35,800 | $149,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map