8120 Appleton Dr Saint Louis, MO 63130
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8120 Appleton Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130 and is currently estimated at $135,288, approximately $159 per square foot. 8120 Appleton Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barbara C. Jordan Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $25,640 | $5,040 | $20,600 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $23,640 | $2,320 | $21,320 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $23,640 | $2,320 | $21,320 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $17,450 | $3,500 | $13,950 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $17,450 | $3,500 | $13,950 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $16,100 | $3,860 | $12,240 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $16,100 | $3,860 | $12,240 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $14,270 | $3,480 | $10,790 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $14,270 | $3,480 | $10,790 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $12,430 | $3,100 | $9,330 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $12,430 | $3,100 | $9,330 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $12,630 | $4,160 | $8,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map