8120 Armiger Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $845,336 - $945,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,899
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8120 Armiger Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $881,584, approximately $304 per square foot. 8120 Armiger Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Strause Mamie and Strause Ernest Charles
Bought by
Anne Arundel County Maryland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Strause Ernest Charles and Strause Irene May
Bought by
Bolling Adam and Bolling Tabitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,346
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Arundel County Maryland | -- | None Available | |
| Bolling Adam | $110,000 | Residential Title & Escrow C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bolling Adam | $486,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,705 | $761,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,705 | $706,500 | $213,000 | $493,500 |
| 2023 | $7,525 | $699,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,060 | $692,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,745 | $644,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,595 | $603,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,704 | $562,500 | $108,000 | $454,500 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $537,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $513,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $488,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $488,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map