NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,151,461 - $1,378,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Carderock Springs Elementary School Rated A
  • Attic
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of February 2019

THE BEST OF CARDEROCK and THE BEST PRICE for this stunning expansion and renovated throughout! MASTER SUITE WITH SITTING AREA, BATH WITH SEPARATE TUB & SHOWER! Extraordinary Carderock home one block from pool tennis club. Fabulous addition with vaulted ceiling dining/living room Wonderful for entertaining and family living. Terrific location within the community! ALL baths and kitchen updated! 14 MONTH MINIMUM LEASE, please

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bonnie Barker

(240) 497-1700 bonnie@bonniebarker.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #0225207191 Listed on: 09/15/2018

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Renter's Agent

Nesha Khargie

(571) 386-1075 nkhargie@cbmove.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC License #574183

Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 15,351 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R200

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Attic

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $4,500
  • Tenant pays for frozen waterpipe damage, gutter cleaning, lawn/tree/shrub care, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, fireplace/flue cleaning, electricity, gas, water, windows/screens, tennis/pool dues
  • Rent includes trash removal
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 1/21/19
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 161000875438

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2019-01-21
  • Application Fee: 45.00
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Trash Removal
  • Security Deposit: 4500.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Frozen Waterpipe Damage, Gutter Cleaning, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Fireplace/Flue Cleaning, Electricity, Gas, Water, Windows/Screens, Tennis/Pool Dues
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Combination Dining/Living, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 1
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Carport

• Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Bike Trail, Club House, Common Grounds, Pool - Outdoor, Pool Mem Avail, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: CARDEROCK SPRINGS
  • High School: WALT WHITMAN
  • Middle Or Junior School: THOMAS W. PYLE

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size Area: 15351
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 15351.00
  • Zoning: R200

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13981781
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 161000875438
  • Tax Data Updated: No

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1989
Bought by
Tono Augusto and J D N C
Current Estimated Value
$1,291,365

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tono Augusto $375,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2019 02/11/19 Rented $4,000 0.0% --
01/24/2019 01/24/19 Price Changed $4,000 -11.1% --
09/15/2018 09/15/18 For Rent $4,500 -5.3% --
05/19/2017 05/19/17 Rented $4,750 -5.0% --
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/24/2017 03/24/17 For Rent $5,000 +11.1% --
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
03/24/2015 03/24/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/18/2015 03/18/15 For Rent $4,500 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,396 $842,700 $480,500 $362,200
2024 $10,060 $821,133 $0 $0
2023 $9,792 $799,567 $0 $0
2022 $9,120 $778,000 $480,500 $297,500
2021 $8,224 $765,633 $0 $0
2020 $8,747 $753,267 $0 $0
2019 $8,582 $740,900 $480,500 $260,400
2018 $8,571 $740,900 $480,500 $260,400
2017 $8,437 $740,900 $0 $0
2016 -- $761,500 $0 $0
2015 $7,552 $753,233 $0 $0
2014 $7,552 $744,967 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004305824

Bright MLS

APN: 10-00875438

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.