8120 Middle Rd Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8120 Middle Rd, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $333,624, approximately $195 per square foot. 8120 Middle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Morris Community High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Hunter Helen Kristine
Bought by
Costco Wholesale Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costco Wholesale Corporation | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,195 | $78,268 | $10,769 | $67,499 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $73,574 | $10,123 | $63,451 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $69,207 | $9,522 | $59,685 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $64,788 | $8,914 | $55,874 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $61,120 | $8,409 | $52,711 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $61,120 | $8,409 | $52,711 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $61,294 | $8,433 | $52,861 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $59,998 | $8,255 | $51,743 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $58,143 | $8,000 | $50,143 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $57,317 | $7,886 | $49,431 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $54,463 | $7,493 | $46,970 |
| 2013 | $3,042 | $56,550 | $7,780 | $48,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map