8121 Myrtle St Lincoln, NE 68506
Trendwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8121 Myrtle St, Lincoln, NE 68506 and is currently estimated at $348,214, approximately $163 per square foot. 8121 Myrtle St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Pyrtle Elementary School, Lux Middle School, and Lincoln East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Sims Scott H and Sims Colleen T
Bought by
Rentschler William Jacob and Rentschler Kathleen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Outstanding Balance
$137,988
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2002
Sold by
Brass Henry E and Brass Mary C
Bought by
Sims Scott H and Sims Colleen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rentschler William Jacob | $183,000 | Dctitle | |
| Sims Scott H | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rentschler William Jacob | $173,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Scott H | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,355 | $320,000 | $60,000 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $312,000 | $60,000 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $295,900 | $60,000 | $235,900 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $237,100 | $55,000 | $182,100 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $237,100 | $55,000 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $4,393 | $229,900 | $55,000 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $229,900 | $55,000 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $194,500 | $55,000 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $194,500 | $55,000 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $3,001 | $154,100 | $45,000 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $154,100 | $45,000 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $141,900 | $45,000 | $96,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,900 | $45,000 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map