8121 S Peach Ave Broken Arrow, OK 74011
Indian Springs Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,141 - $255,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8121 S Peach Ave, Broken Arrow, OK 74011 and is currently estimated at $225,535, approximately $144 per square foot. 8121 S Peach Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Aspen Creek Elementary School, Broken Arrow Freshman Academy, and Oliver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Hise Leon F and Hise Sylvia R
Bought by
Hise Leon Floyd and Hise Sylvia Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hise Leon Floyd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $9,604 | $1,237 | $8,367 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $9,604 | $1,393 | $8,211 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $10,604 | $1,597 | $9,007 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $9,604 | $1,900 | $7,704 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $9,604 | $1,900 | $7,704 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $9,604 | $2,132 | $7,472 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $9,604 | $2,132 | $7,472 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $9,604 | $2,132 | $7,472 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $10,604 | $2,354 | $8,250 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $10,604 | $2,552 | $8,052 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $10,923 | $2,629 | $8,294 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $10,604 | $2,552 | $8,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map