8122 Eastern Ave Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $601,029 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8122 Eastern Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $629,507, approximately $384 per square foot. 8122 Eastern Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Enfield Elementary School, Erdenheim Elementary School, and Springfield Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Sulimay Lesa M and Oleszewski Susan C
Bought by
Bentham Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Outstanding Balance
$204,190
Interest Rate
4.39%
Estimated Equity
$425,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
White David
Bought by
Oleszewski Susan C and Sulimay Lesa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
David White
Bought by
David White
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentham Charles J | $386,000 | None Available | |
| Oleszewski Susan C | $331,000 | -- | |
| David White | -- | -- | |
| White David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bentham Charles J | $308,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,645 | $162,310 | $50,110 | $112,200 |
| 2024 | $7,645 | $162,310 | $50,110 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $7,379 | $162,310 | $50,110 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $7,168 | $162,310 | $50,110 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $6,980 | $162,310 | $50,110 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $6,817 | $162,310 | $50,110 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $6,712 | $162,310 | $50,110 | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map