8122 Jade Crossing Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $405,790 - $467,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8122 Jade Crossing Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $439,698, approximately $227 per square foot. 8122 Jade Crossing Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Grayson Homes At Farmington Llc
Bought by
Corwell Ronald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corwell Ronald W | $152,040 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Corwell Ronald W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $306,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $282,400 | $130,000 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $276,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $270,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $263,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $261,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $259,400 | $110,000 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $248,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $237,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map