Estimated Value: $438,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8123 E Encanto St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $452,813, approximately $305 per square foot. 8123 E Encanto St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Ponce Robert
Bought by
Ponce Robert and Ponce Bettie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,949
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$438,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Ponce Robert
Bought by
Ponce Robert and Ponce Bettie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,644
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Maryniewski Michael E and Maryniewski Tara L
Bought by
Ponce Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Harris Tammie Sue and Bahling Tammie S
Bought by
Maryniewski Michael E and Maryniewski Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Providence Homes Inc
Bought by
Bahling Tammie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,400
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Providence Development Inc
Bought by
Providence Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,400
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Robert | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Ponce Robert | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ponce Robert | $143,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Maryniewski Michael E | $128,000 | First American Title | |
| Bahling Tammie S | $101,559 | Security Title | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $88,864 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Robert | $45,000 | |
| Open | Ponce Robert | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Ponce Robert | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Maryniewski Michael E | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bahling Tammie S | $80,400 | |
| Closed | Ponce Robert | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $18,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $17,828 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $34,360 | $6,870 | $27,490 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $25,900 | $5,180 | $20,720 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $23,610 | $4,720 | $18,890 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $21,970 | $4,390 | $17,580 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $20,250 | $4,050 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $18,910 | $3,780 | $15,130 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $17,280 | $3,450 | $13,830 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $16,800 | $3,360 | $13,440 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $16,200 | $3,240 | $12,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map