Estimated Value: $39,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81233 Daisy Dr, Bush, LA 70431 and is currently estimated at $141,216, approximately $105 per square foot. 81233 Daisy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fifth Ward Junior High School and Covington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $9,454 | $544 | $8,910 |
| 2024 | $247 | $9,454 | $544 | $8,910 |
| 2023 | $255 | $9,454 | $544 | $8,910 |
| 2022 | $26,341 | $9,454 | $544 | $8,910 |
| 2021 | $263 | $9,454 | $544 | $8,910 |
| 2020 | $264 | $9,454 | $544 | $8,910 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $9,454 | $544 | $8,910 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $9,454 | $544 | $8,910 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $9,454 | $544 | $8,910 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $9,454 | $544 | $8,910 |
| 2015 | $282 | $9,454 | $544 | $8,910 |
| 2014 | $279 | $9,454 | $544 | $8,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,454 | $544 | $8,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map