$90,000
SOLD MAR 9, 2026
Last list price

8124 Braddock Dr Saint Louis, MO 63130

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
850 Sq Ft
6,094 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2026

$106 Per Sq Ft

0 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Back Yard
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

This home is located at 8124 Braddock Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130 and is currently estimated at $90,000, approximately $105 per square foot. This property was built in 1948. 8124 Braddock Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barbara C. Jordan Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristine Flood

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2015043492 Listed on: 01/24/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Last Buyer's Agent

Holli Mendica

RE/MAX Results License #2012036555

RE/MAX Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,714

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 6,094 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 850 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Barbara Jordan Elem. Elementary School
  • Brittany Woods Middle School
  • University City Sr. High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16K-21-0895

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,714

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

6,094 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1399
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-561-1000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Walton Terrace
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 850

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Electric, Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Community

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Barbara Jordan Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: University City
  • High School: University City Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brittany Woods

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6094.04
  • Parcel Number: 16K-21-0895

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1714

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2026
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
List Price
$90,000
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
286.78%
Original Mortgage
$63,450
Outstanding Balance
$63,450
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,181

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $63,450 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Sold -- -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $90,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,714 $26,270 $5,050 $21,220
2024 $1,714 $23,620 $2,340 $21,280
2023 $1,712 $23,620 $2,340 $21,280
2022 $1,446 $18,490 $3,500 $14,990
2021 $1,431 $18,490 $3,500 $14,990
2020 $1,442 $18,150 $3,860 $14,290
2019 $1,428 $18,150 $3,860 $14,290
2018 $1,386 $16,270 $3,480 $12,790
2017 $1,389 $16,270 $3,480 $12,790
2016 $1,220 $13,610 $3,100 $10,510
2015 $1,225 $13,610 $3,100 $10,510
2014 $1,170 $12,750 $4,200 $8,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26004487

MARIS MLS

APN: 16K-21-0895

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.