8124 Cedar Run Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $412,793 - $497,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8124 Cedar Run, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $474,448, approximately $211 per square foot. 8124 Cedar Run is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including William A. Diggs Elementary School, Matthew Henson Middle School, and Maurice J. McDonough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Howman Karen E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,874 | $374,600 | $120,900 | $253,700 |
| 2024 | $4,736 | $347,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $319,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $291,800 | $110,800 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $289,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $287,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,959 | $284,700 | $110,800 | $173,900 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $273,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $261,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $250,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $250,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map