Seller's Agent in 2020
Ryan Larsson
Coldwell Banker Bain
(360) 739-7874
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Exceptional price on this very well maintained home. The home features a fantastic open floor plan, large kitchen with lots of cabinets and pantry, an oversized living room, and fresh interior paint. The backyard is fully fenced and is surrounded by tall evergreens giving it a private, park-like, feel. This home is truly an outstanding value in today's market.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Bain License #7187 Listed on: 07/29/2020
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1637618
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Sold | $195,000 | +6.8% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | For Sale | $182,500 | +168.8% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2014 01/08/14 | Sold | $67,900 | -2.9% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2013 12/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2013 11/14/13 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $192,023 | $91,800 | $100,223 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $179,485 | $90,000 | $89,485 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $270,587 | $63,595 | $206,992 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $223,624 | $52,558 | $171,066 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $154,226 | $36,247 | $117,979 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $121,437 | $28,541 | $92,896 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $121,437 | $28,541 | $92,896 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $102,116 | $24,000 | $78,116 |
| 2017 | $954 | $91,316 | $20,480 | $70,836 |
| 2016 | $869 | $79,189 | $17,760 | $61,429 |
| 2015 | $864 | $71,341 | $16,000 | $55,341 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,341 | $16,000 | $55,341 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,341 | $16,000 | $55,341 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ryan Larsson
Coldwell Banker Bain
(360) 739-7874
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Becki Taylor
Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
(360) 303-4788
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bret Van Lant
Weichert Realtors, Vanson Associates
(360) 410-0154
71 in this area
128 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Ty Jackson
Muljat Group
(360) 319-2847
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1637618
Ask me questions while you tour the home.